Home of the SK Modifieds®

2015 NWMT Call Before You Dig 150

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 15 6 Ryan Preece TS Haulers/East West Marine Chevrolet 150 48 5 Running
2 3 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy’s Repair/A&J Romano Const. Chevrolet 150 43 1 Running
3 7 88 Woody Pitkat Buzz Chew Chev./TSI Harley-Davidson Chevrolet 150 41 Running
4 14 13 Ted Christopher Mr. Rooter/Cape Cod Aggregates Chevrolet 150 41 1 Running
5 4 51 Justin Bonsignore M3 Technology Chevrolet 150 39 Running
6 1 7 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction Chevrolet 150 39 1 Running
7 9 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals /R.B. Enterprises Ford 150 37 Running
8 16 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing/Supreme Skylights Chevrolet 150 36 Running
9 2 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records Chevrolet 150 36 1 Running
10 11 9 Chase Dowling * S&S Asphalt Paving/Dunleavy’s Repair Chevrolet 150 34 Running
11 13 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds/Axel Anderson Inc. Chevrolet 150 33 Running
12 18 46 Jeff Goodale * Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet 150 32 Running
13 21 14 Max Zachem * Throw Bridge Trucking/Dunleavy’s Chevrolet 150 31 Running
14 17 36 Dave Sapienza * Frankie’s Towing/Wine Country Chevrolet 149 30 Running
15 19 89 Matt Swanson * Spafco Race Chassis/FMR Racing Chevrolet 149 29 Running
16 12 4 Todd Szegedy Montanari Fuel Dodge 149 28 Running
17 25 37 Dave Salzarulo Brickenmore Bricks Chevrolet 149 27 Running
18 23 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet 148 26 Running
19 20 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy’s Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler Chevrolet 141 25 Running
20 6 93 Rowan Pennink Van Wickle Auto Supply Chevrolet 137 24 Ignition
21 24 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape/TRC Electric Chevrolet 134 23 Handling
22 26 1 Melissa Fifield Big Moose RV Chevrolet 114 22 Handling
23 8 29 Brendon Bock * Pro System Brakes/L.I. Performance Chevrolet 83 22 1 Accident
24 22 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet 69 20 Accident
25 5 3 Troy Talman * Cape Cod Copper/DCU/NAPA Chevrolet 51 19 Accident
26 10 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl Chevrolet 45 18 Suspension

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender

Race Statistics
Time of Race: 1 hour 15 minutes 35 seconds
Margin of Victory: 1.500 seconds
Fastest Qualifier: P.Emerling (97.938 mph, 18.379 seconds)
Caution Flags: 6 for 33 laps.
Lead Changes: 6 among 6 drivers.
Lap Leaders: P. Emerling 1-4; B. Santos 5-6; D. Coby 7-10; B. Santos 11-72; B. Bock 73-79; T. Christopher 80-81; R. Preece 82-150.
Standings: 1. R. Preece, 374; 2. W. Pitkat, 370; 3. D. Coby, 357; 4. T. Szegedy, 340; 5. E. Goodale, 314; 6. B. Santos, 313; 7. P. Emerling, 308; 8. T. Solomito, 305; 9. J. Bonsignore, 269; 10. R. Pennink, 265.

Posted in Whelen Modified Tour Results