Home of the SK Modifieds®

2016 NWMT Stafford 150

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 11 4 Jimmy Blewett Starrett/Mayhew Dodge 157 47 4 Running
2 8 51 Justin Bonsignore M3 Technology Chevrolet 157 43 1 Running
3 24 29 Brendon Bock Meadow Brook Collison/Mosquito Free Organic 157 41 Running
4 4 9 Chase Dowling S&S Asphalt Paving/Dunleavy’s Repair Chevrolet 157 40 Running
5 3 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing Chevrolet 157 40 1 Running
6 7 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials Chevrolet 157 38 Running
7 18 20 Max Zachem Lu-Mac’s Package Store/VWS Chevrolet 157 37 Running
8 5 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals Ford 157 36 Running
9 14 85 Woody Pitkat Stuart’s Automotive Chevrolet 157 35 Running
10 17 56 Craig Lutz * Moroso Chevrolet 157 34 Running
11 19 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy’s Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler Chevrolet 157 33 Running
12 16 46 Jeff Goodale Riverhaed Bldg Supply Chevrolet 156 32 Running
13 20 24 Andrew Krause * Supreme Manufacturing Chevrolet 155 31 Running
14 12 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Elect/Hughes Motors 154 30 Running
15 9 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds Chevrolet 154 29 Running
16 22 33 Wade Cole Perf Engines/Kendall Oil/Ryan’s Chevrolet 153 28 Running
17 2 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records Chevrolet 152 28 1 Out of fuel
18 6 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl Chevrolet 151 26 Running
19 23 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape /TRC Electric Chevrolet 150 25 Running
20 1 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy Repair/A&J Romano Const Chevrolet 145 26 2 Out of fuel
21 15 89 Matt Swanson * Spafco Race Chassis/FMR Racing Chevrolet 143 23 Running
22 25 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil Chevrolet 121 22 Handling
23 13 36 Dave Sapienza Frankie’s Towing/Wine Country Chevrolet 113 21 Rear End
24 21 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet 71 20 Power Steering
25 10 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Canto Paving Chevrolet 68 19 Engine

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: Doug Coby, Time: 18.229 Seconds, Speed: 98.744 mph
Time of Race: 1 hrs., 4 mins, 13 secs Average Speed: 73.345 mph Margin of Victory: 0.598 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 70-77; 110-116; 146-149; 151-154. 4 for 23 laps.
Lap Leaders: Doug Coby 1-12, Eric Goodale 13-15, Doug Coby 16-143, Bobby Santos 144-149, Justin Bonsignore 150-151, Jimmy Blewett 152-157.
Total Laps Led: Doug Coby 140, Jimmy Blewett 6, Bobby Santos 6, Eric Goodale 3, Justin Bonsignore 2. 5 changes involving 5 drivers.
Top 10 Driver Points: Doug Coby 354, Justin Bonsignore 334, Timmy Solomito 330, Jimmy Blewett 319, Donny Lia 318, Max Zachem 311, Eric Goodale 306, Brendon Bock 302, Ron Silk 296, Rowan Pennink 291
Next Race: Thompson 8/10

 

Posted in Whelen Modified Tour Results