Home of the SK Modifieds®

2016 NWMT TSI Harley-Davidson 125

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy Repair/A&J Romano Const Chevrolet 130 48 5 Running
2 5 4 Jimmy Blewett Starrett Dodge 130 42 Running
3 3 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl Chevrolet 130 42 1 Running
4 4 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing/RBSCorp.com Chevrolet 130 40 Running
5 13 51 Justin Bonsignore M3 Technology Chevrolet 130 39 Running
6 2 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Canto Paving Chevrolet 130 38 Running
7 15 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials Chevrolet 130 37 Running
8 8 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records Chevrolet 130 36 Running
9 9 29 Brendon Bock Pro System Brakes/L.I. Performance Chevrolet 130 35 Running
10 18 20 Max Zachem Lu-Mac’s Package Store/VWS Chevrolet 130 34 Running
11 11 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds/Axel Anderson Inc. Chevrolet 129 33 Running
12 19 46 Jeff Goodale Riverhaed Bldg Supply Chevrolet 129 32 Running
13 16 36 Dave Sapienza Frankie’s Towing Chevrolet 129 31 Running
14 10 56 Craig Lutz * Lutz Motorsports Chevrolet 129 30 Running
15 22 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy’s Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler Chevrolet 129 29 Running
16 7 9 Chase Dowling S&S Asphalt Paving/Dunleavy’s Repair Chevrolet 129 28 Running
17 17 89 Matt Swanson * Spafco Race Chassis/FMR Racing Chevrolet 128 27 Running
18 20 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet 128 26 Running
19 25 24 Andrew Krause * Supreme Manufacturing Chevrolet 127 25 Running
20 24 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape /TRC Electric Chevrolet 126 24 Running
21 21 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet 126 23 Running
22 26 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil Chevrolet 117 22 Running
23 12 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals /R.B. Enterprises Ford 116 21 Accident
24 14 64 Rob Summers HTE/Fast Track Elect/Complete Const. Chevrolet 72 20 Accident
25 6 85 Woody Pitkat Stuart’s Automotive/Dunleavy’s Repair Chevrolet 71 19 Accident
26 23 38 Dave Salzarulo Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet 2 18 Vibration

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: Doug Coby, Time: 18.46 Seconds, Speed: 97.508 mph
Time of Race: 54 mins, 38 secs
Average Speed: 71.385 mph
Margin of Victory: 0.535 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 73-80; 111-115; 117-120; 123-127. 4 for 22 laps.
Lap Leaders: Doug Coby 1-70, Donny Lia 71, Doug Coby 72-130.
Total Laps Led: Doug Coby 129, Donny Lia 1. 2 changes involving 2 drivers.
Top 10 Driver Points: Doug Coby 172, Justin Bonsignore 148, Donny Lia 144, Max Zachem 143, Ron Silk 142, Rowan Pennink 140, Timmy Solomito 137, Jimmy Blewett 132, Brendon Bock 132, Matt Swanson * 126

Posted in Whelen Modified Tour Results